Holiday Closing: PRSA’s offices to close Thursday and Friday. Details.
Your Public Relations and Communications Community

College of Fellows Inductees

Class of 2014Anita Brightman
Douglas Cannon
Fred Cook
Amy Coward
Sandra Duhé
Geri Evans
Michele Ewing
William Gay
Laura Hammel
Suzanne Holroyd
Rose McKinney
Christopher Payne
Robert Sheldon
Brenda Smith
Olga Mayoral-Wilson
Kelly Womer
Class of 2013
Kristie Aylett
Vicki Bagwell
Brook DeWalt
Kathleen Donohue Rennie
Mark Dvorak
Mary Eaddy
Janet Hart
Susan Hart
Betsy Hays
William Jasso
Chris Lynch
Chad Perry
Douglas Spong
Gigi Westerman
Class of 2012
Jill R. Alexander
Barbara A. Burfeind
Dianne Danowski Smith
Karen Mess Frashier
Barbara S. Hyman
John Charles Mitchell
Gail E. Rymer
Deborah A. Silverman
Linda L. Staley
Michele A. Swaner
Philip Tate
Tom M. Unger
Julie Ann Vincent
Frederic L. Whiting
Steven C. Zenofsky
Class of 2011
Dana Birkes
Chris Bozman
Michael Cherenson
Joe Gollehon
Beth Hallisy
Janet Kacskos
Irene Maslowski
Melinda Morgan Kartsonis
Ellyn Pollack

Meet the inductees.
Check out the PowerPoint for the
2011 College of Fellows Induction dinner.
Class of 2010
Sydney Ayers
Jack Berkman
Jacqueline Clark
Jane Dvorak
Julie Fix
John Forde, Ph.D.
Dennis Gaschen
Amiso George, Ph.D.
Jodi Horton
Jeffrey Julin
Fran Onofrio
Judy Parker
Susan Whyte Simon
Elizabeth Toth, Ph.D.
Class of 2009
Richard Batyko
John Deveney, ABC
Anne Dubois, CPRC
Lynne Timpani Friedmann
Allen Kirk Hazlett
Margaret Ann Hennen
Stephen Johnstone
Paul Kincaid
Nance Larsen
Diane Gage Lofgren
Sandra Longcrier
Class of 2008
Ann R. Carden
Nora Carr
Ray A. Crockett*
Anthony D’Angelo
Jeanette Drake, Ph.D.
Tom Gable
Alan L. Gaudynski
Mary Graybill
Steve Iseman, Ph.D.
Erik C.A. Johnson
Ellen A. Liston
Mickey G. Nall
Lea-Anne O’Hare Germinder
Elizabeth A. Pecsi
Shelli A. Ryan
Robert S. Saline
B. Kathleen Skipper
Helen M. Sullivan
Marisa Vallbona
Class of 2007
Joan Gladstone
David R. Grossman, ABC
Scott Hanson
Bruce K. Hetrick
M. Larry Litwin
Janet Oppenheimer
Bonnie Parnell Riechert, Ph.D.
Barbara Jeanne Whitman
Margalit Toledano, Ph.D.
Class of 2006
Henry J. Amann Jr.
Thomas L. Amberg
Lynn D. Appelbaum
Jimmy Martin Autry, CCC
Susan G. Barnes
Alan R. Freitag, Ph.D
Donald L. Ferguson
Del Galloway
Kathryn D. Hubbell
Donald P. Kirchoffner*
James A. McClure
Gary D. McCormick
Robin Schell
Diane Slaughter, CAE
Stacey Smith
Ira W. Yellen
Class of 2005
Bruce T. Batten
Reed B. Byrum
Myra J. Borshoff Cook
Suzanne Sparks FitzGerald, Ph.D.
Judy Ganulin
Al Golin
Cary A. Greenwood
Vincent Hazleton, Ph.D.
Roland H. King
William M. Lawrence
Blake D. Lewis, III
John R. Lyday
Debbie A. Mason
John J. Mead, CAE
Merrie Elyn Meyers-Kershaw
John J. Moscatelli
Ronald Owens
Robert C. Ross
Carol A. Scott
David L. Shank
Martha W. Steger
Frank Walsh
Barbara W. Wellnitz
Mara Woloshin
Glynn A. Young
Class of 2004
Edward Albanesi
David Bressen
Jeffery Douglas
Mary Dulle
Dr. Carol Hackley
Hatti Hamlin
Thomas Hoog
Dr. Julie Henderson
Katherine Hutt
Dan Millar
Elise Mitchell
Liz Oliphant
Captain Robert Pritchard
Deborah Radman
Deborah Saline
Dr. Shirley Serini
Alison Sneider
Robert Stone*
Joette Storm
Class of 2003
Frederick Bagg
Gail Baker, Ph.D.
Mary Deming Barber
Michael Furtney
Gene Hall
Sandra Knoesel
Devere Logan
Donald Miles
Elaine Nathanson
Mary Phelan
Robert Ristino, Ph.D.
Laurie Sherman
Donna Stein
Joseph Trahan, III, Ph.D.
J. Lindsey Wolf
Nancy Wood
Class of 2002
D. Sean Brickell
Marleen C. Burford
John R. (Rick) Fischer, Ph.D.
Jim Haynes
Howard Penn Hudson*
Stanton H. Hudson, Jr.
Gary McKillips
Roberta Wong Murrary
Robert J. Oltmanns
Honey Rand, Ph.D.
Kelly Rossman-McKinney
Kenneth G. Trester
Steve Turnbo
Kenneth G. Ulrich
Tom Vitelli
Nancy M. Wiser
Class of 2001
Carolyn Bobo
Marty Campanello*
Jeffrey R. Caponigro
Karen L. Cedzo
Dr. Barbara J. DeSanto
Ofield Dukes*
Salvatore J. Giammo
John E. Guiniven
Louise L. Hayman
Ralph T. Kam
Aileen Katcher
Leslie Lamkin
Luis W. Morales
Eric M. Morgenstern
Robert J. O’Gara,
Joseph P. Rowson
Robert A. Schenkein
Robert Stack
J. Donald Turk
Linda P. Walton
Charles A. Wood
Class of 2000
Karen Arthur
Karen F. Buchsbaum
Roger D. Buehrer
Gigi de Mier
R. John DeSanto
Thomas E. Eppes
Vivian M. Hamilton
Charles W. Kenworthey*
Debra A. Miller
Robin B. Perrin
Cheryl Procter-Rogers
Rhoda Weiss
Philip C. Wescott
Diane Witmer
Class of 1999
Don Bates
Edward M. Block
Carol A. Bodensteiner
Robert D. Frause
T. Michael Jackson
Steven L. Lubetkin
John E. Milkereit
John Paluszek
Scott Shirai
Posie Lee Starkey*
Judy O. Williams
Class of 1998
W. Randolph Baker
Dr. Michael E. Bishop
Gerald E. Buldak
Gerard F. Corbett
W. Thomas Duke
Ellen Weaver Hartman
Mitchell Head
Michael L. Herman
Lowell F. Ludford
Kenneth Makovsky
Pender M. McCarter
Patrick F. McGee
Edward J. Menninger
Ronald T. Sconyers
Kenneth P. Service
Jana V. Stone
Dr. Donn J. Tilson
Sherry Treco-Jones
Barry Wanger
William Wendling
John W. Wiater
Laurie J. Wilson
Class of 1997
Cathryn Gibbs Harris
Kay Herring
James G. Lubetkin
Gary A. Myers
Deanna K.W. Pelfrey
Philip G. Ryan
Lynne M. Sallot, Ph.D.
Thomas A. Schick
Frank R. Stansberry
Joseph A. Vecchione, CLU
Class of 1996
Catherine B. Ahles
Sue A. Brush
William R. Cumerford, Ph.D.
David R. Dunnigan
Richard L. Harmon*
George L. Johnson
Kathleen S. Kelly, Ph.D.
Dennis B. McGrath
D. Gayle McNutt
George W. Miraben
Frederick W. Morgan
Bruce Lloyd Olsen
Richard F. Pender, Ph.D.
J.D. Rayburn, II
Mack D. Secord
Robert K. Sells
William E. Sledzik
James J. Wallace
Linda H. Walter
Kathleen Ladd Ward
Judith Williams
Richard E. Wilmot
Class of 1995
David M. Eisenstadt
David M. Grant
Dr. Kirk E. Hallahan
Thomas A. Harrison
Frances M. Minakowski
Joseph T. Nolan*
Sunshine Janda Overkamp
Cynthia I. Pharr-Lee
Jack Pyle
Richard B. Ridgway
Hugh A. Smith
Nina Streitfeld
Samuel L. Waltz, Jr.
Anne R. Warner
Harland W. Warner*
Class of 1994
Richard K. Arnold*
Thomas A. Bartikoski*
Donald W. Braman*
Donald C. Cannalte*
Louis Capozzi
James M. Caudill
Sandra D. Clary
John R. Cook
Mark Curtis
Diane G. Davis
Bob Dorf
James B. Ellis
Robert W. Hefty*
Rene A. Henry
Theodore Hutchcroft
Joann E. Killeen
David Kirk
Donald M. Levin
Craig T. Miyamoto
Erik V. Peterson
Judith Turner Phair
Daniel C. Pinger
Stephen D. Pisinski*
J. Thomas Poling*
Skip Ragland
Nat Read
Neil T. Regan*
Don G. Reichardt
Ewald A. Richter
Rosalee A. Roberts
William C. Rolle, Jr.
Thomas C. Sanger
Jerome H. Schmelzer
Karl J. Skutski
Jerry L. Sloan
Ronald D. Solberg
Larry R. Werner
Class of 1993
Neil M. Alperstein, Ph.D.
Rendall P. Ayers
Lee W. Baker*
Howard M. Blankman
James H. Bradley
Joan L. Capelin
John J. Daly, Jr.
J.B. Dixson
Raymond B. Durazo
Donald P. Durocher*
Joe S. Epley
Mountfort A. Euston
William Robert Faith, Ph.D.
Paul Fullmer
Felton H. Gordon*
Carole M. Gorney
R. Danner Graves
Jack J. Heeger*
Sandra M. Hermanoff
Richard E. Hodges, Jr.
Patricia E. Howlett
Ned S. Hubbell*
Frances A. Hunter
Gwinavere A. Johnston
L. James Lovejoy*
James E. Lukaszewski
Reynold W. Malmer
Elizabeth M. Martin
James T. Maunders
Broun H. Mayall
John P. McGill
Arthur P. Merrick
Nann S. Miller
Wesley M. Pattillo
A. Bruce Pozzi
Diane B. Pucko
Claude Ramsey
Ronald E. Rhody
Jay Rockey
A. Lee Rogers*
James J. Roop
Rolf C. Rudestam
Carl H. Schrank
Steven V. Seekins
Art Stevens
Thomas K. Stewart
David C. Swanston*
David J. Therkelsen
Park M. Trammell, Jr.
Patricia A. Trubow
Stanley L. Ulchaker
John David Williams
Frederick A. Woodress
Charles H. Zeanah*
Class of 1992
William C. Adams*
B. Richard Berg, Ph.D.
Ferne G. Bonomi, ASPR
Adri G. Boudewyn
A. Brown-Olmstead
Alvin R. Busse
John P. (Jack) Casey
R.G. Charlton, ABC
Yung-Kai Chung
Richard Jay Coyle
Aaron D. Cushman
H.J. (Jerry) Dalton, Jr.
Clifford Dektar
William M. Dietrick
Paul A. Dowd
M. Robert Ferber
Robert H. Gardner*
Harriet C. Gonzalez
Edward Gottlieb
John L. Gregory
Charlene H. Hillman*
Carol L. Hills
P.H. Hollister, CPRC
E. Roxie Howlett
Ruth B. Kassewitz
Elaine Falk Katz, Ed.D.
William J. Koch
Patricia W. Leslie, Ph.D.
Kathleen Larey Lewton
Warren A. Logelin*
Frank X. Long*
Gerald Lundy
Bruce G. MacDonald
Gordon D. MacKay, CLU
Gene G. McCoy*
James E. McKee, Jr.
Robert L. Mead
Eugene Miller
James M. Montgomery
Richard M. Newman
Wallace Nicoll
Wellington F. Osterloh*
Jeannette E. Paladino
Pat Penney
Mary Ann Pires
Patrick A. Pollino
Sammie Lynn Puett*
John M. Reed*
David R. Richards*
Maria P. Russell
John E. Sattler*
Stan Sauerhaft*
Charles A. Stengstock, Jr.
David H. Simon
E. Brent Snodgrass
William A. Spencer
Douglas P. Starr, Ph.D.
Robert G. Strayton
M. Lane Talburt
Richard J. Toth, ABC
Richard R. Tyler
F.E. Valverde, ABC
Ronald W. Watt
Gabriel Werba*
C.R. Werle
Ed Wheeler
D. Christopher Whittle
Ernest Wittenberg
Roger Yarrington, Ph.D.*
Dale O. Zabriskie
Class of 1991
James Walter Anderson
James E. Arnold
Howard K. Back
Daniel H. Baer
Theodore Baron
Bill L. Baxter
George L. Beiswinger
David M. Bicofsky
Sue Bohle
Celia C. Boswell
E.W. Brody, Ed.D.
Jerry L. Bryan, ABC, CBC
Bruce Butterfield, CAE
Frederick A. Chapman
Richard G. Claeys
J. Kenneth Clark*
William R. DeLay*
David R. Drobis
Alice M. Dykeman
David Ferguson*
Winston C. Fournier
John H. Francis, Ph.D.
Anthony J. Fulginiti
Thomas L. Harris
E. Bruce Harrison
Everett A. Hayes*
Anna Sceia Klein
Mitchell Kozikowski
Herbert M. Kraus
Stephen R. Lawrence
Frederick E. Leuschner
Diane Levin
Amelia Lobsenz*
Theodore Lustig, ABC
J. Maestre Morata
Terence A. McCarthy
E. Zoe McCathrin*
P. Michael McDermott
David A. Meeker
Hank Moore
Greta W. Murphy, Ph.D.
Norman R. Nager, Ph.D.
Isobel Parke
Morris V. Rosenbloom
G. Robert Ruff
Leonard M. Schodowski
Jean Way Schoonover*
Alan Scott, Ph.D.
Joel A. Strasser
Gordon B. Strayer
Graham Sudbury
Dolores M. Swift
Frederick C. Teahan, Ph.D.
Richard H. Truitt
Judy Van Slyke Turk, Ph.D.
H. Brian Wilson
William F. Zorzi*
Class of 1990
Paul H. Alvarez
Joseph F. Awad*
Stephen H. Baer
Herbert B. Bain*
Ann H. Barkelew
Jeanne Viner Bell
Phyllis H. Berlowe*
Robert Kingdon Berry
Judith S. Bogart
George C. Brown
John M. Butler, Ph.D.
George F. Caulfield
William J. Corbett
F. David Cotten
Wilson Cronenwett
Scott M. Cutlip*
Stafford G. Davis
William E. Duke
Daniel J. Edelman*
Marcelle W. Farrington
John W. Felton*
Paul S. Forbes
John D. Graham
Barbara W. Hunter
D.A. Kruckeberg, Ph.D.
Frank T. Le Bart*
Otto Lerbinger
James A. Little
William M. Michelet
Douglas A. Newsom, Ph.D.
Lawrence W. Nolte*
Thomas L. Preston
Michael Radock*
Ed Reed
Jack M. Reed*
James J. Richard
Irving I. Rimer
William J. Roach
Joseph Roos
J. Kenneth Sanford
Charles D. Schnake*
Melvin L. Sharpe, Ph.D.
Parry D. Sorensen
Robert E. Steele
James B. Strenski
Dwayne Summar
Charles W. Tisdall*
James L. Tolley
Walter J. Walsh
Philip J. Webster
Richard Weiner*
Paul M. Werth*
C. Thomas Wilck
Dennis L. Wilcox, Ph.D.
Robert B. Wolcott, Jr.*
Nancy B. Wolfe
Donald K. Wright, Ph.D.
Davis Young
Class of 1989
Inaugural Class
Leone Baxter*
Dr. Edward L. Bernays*
John F. Budd, Jr.*
Chester Burger*
Harold Burson
Allen H. Center, Ph.D.*
W. Howard Chase*
Kalman B. Druck*
Dan J. Forrestal*
Lawrence G. Foster*
James F. Fox*
Ralph E. Frede*
Denny Griswold*
George Hammond*
Rex F. Harlow, Ph.D.*
Carl F. Hawver, Ph.D.*
Patrick Jackson*
Lee K. Jaffe
Philip Lesly
Ed Lipscomb*
Donald B. McCammond*
Hale Nelson*
Betsy Ann Plank*
J. Handly Wright*
Frank W. Wylie*
Kenneth Youel*
 * Means that this Fellow is deceased.
 

Online PR Training: FREE With PRSA Membership

Broaden your skill set with access to an extensive library of live and on-demand professional development webinars — one of PRSA's premier member benefits.